Championship 2003
League Tables
Level 1 - Championship (Veikkausliiga)
Level 2 - First Division (Ykkönen)
Level 3 - Second Division (Kakkonen)
Level 4 - Third Division (Kolmonen)
Level 5 - Fourth Division (Nelonen)
Level 6 - Fifth Division (Vitonen)
Level 7 - Sixth Division (Kutonen)
Level 8 - Seventh Division (Seiska)
Related Sources
National Cup 2003
Ladies Competitions 2003
Championship 2004 (Next Season)
Championship 2002 (Previous Season)
Championship (Veikkausliiga)
Final Table: Pos Team Pd W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. HJK Helsinki 26 17 6 3 51 15 36 57 Champions 2. Haka Valkeakoski 26 16 5 5 54 16 38 53 3. Tampere United 26 14 5 7 39 21 18 47 4. MyPa Anjalankoski 26 13 4 9 46 29 17 43 5. FC Lahti 26 11 8 7 40 31 9 41 6. Allianssi Vantaa 26 10 6 10 43 44 -1 36 7. Inter Turku 26 10 5 11 43 41 2 35 8. Jaro Pietarsaari 26 9 8 9 36 38 -2 35 9. TPS Turku 26 8 8 10 30 35 -5 32 10.Jokerit Helsinki 26 7 7 12 29 37 -8 28 11.FC Hämeenlinna 26 7 7 12 25 48 -23 28 12.Jazz Pori 26 7 7 12 31 55 -24 28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13.KooTeePee Kotka 26 6 4 16 28 53 -25 22 P/Relegation Playoff (R) -------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.KuPS Kuopio 26 4 6 16 25 57 -32 18 Relegated
Promotion/Relegation Playoff (Levels 1 & 2)
First Leg: RoPS Rovaniemi 4-1 KooTeePee Kotka Second Leg: KooTeePee Kotka 3-2 RoPS Rovaniemi RoPS promoted, KooTeePee relegated
First Division (Ykkönen)
Final Table: Pos Team Pd W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. TP-47 Tornio 26 15 8 3 41 21 20 53 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. RoPS Rovaniemi 26 14 7 5 40 27 13 49 Promotion/R Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Viikingit Helsinki 26 13 8 5 38 28 10 47 4. FC Honka Espoo 26 12 6 8 47 28 19 42 5. VPS Vaasa 26 11 7 8 35 26 9 40 6. Kraft Närpiö 26 10 7 9 42 30 12 37 7. VG-62 Naantali 26 10 6 10 40 30 10 36 8. AC Oulu 26 9 8 9 37 37 0 35 9. Rakuunat Lappeenranta 26 9 8 9 26 28 -2 35 10.PP-70 Tampere 26 10 5 11 39 45 -6 35 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11.GBK Kokkola 26 9 5 12 36 45 -9 32 P/Relegation Playoff (R) 12.FC Kuusankoski 26 6 7 13 31 50 -19 25 P/Relegation Playoff -------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.OLS Oulu 26 4 7 15 32 52 -20 19 Relegated 14.FC Korsholm Mustasaari 26 4 3 19 14 51 -37 15 Relegated NB: Because of financial problems, HIFK Helsinki withdrew before the start of the season. Their fixtures were inherited by FC Korsholm, the best placed of the relegated teams in the previous season.
Promotion/Relegation Playoff (Levels 2 & 3)
First Leg: GBK Kokkola 1-1 P-Iirot Rauma PS Kemi 2-3 FC Kuusankoski Second Leg: P-Iirot Rauma 3-0 GBK Kokkola FC Kuusankoski 2-0 PS Kemi P-Iirot Rauma promoted, GBK Kokkola relegated. FC Kuusankoski remain at second level.
Second Division (Kakkonen)
South Group (Etelälohko)
Final Table: Pos Team Pd W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. PK-35 Helsinki 22 12 7 3 38 21 17 43 Promotion Playoff 2. IFK Mariehamn 22 11 5 6 37 25 12 38 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Atlantis Helsinki 22 11 4 7 28 24 4 37 4. FC Espoo 22 10 5 7 42 36 6 35 5. FCK Salamat Kirkkonummi 22 9 6 7 45 32 13 33 6. KäPa Helsinki 22 9 5 8 36 29 7 32 7. IF Gnistan Helsinki 22 7 11 4 34 31 3 32 8. FC Kontu Helsinki 22 8 7 7 34 36 -2 31 9. HyPS Hyvinkää 22 5 6 11 30 37 -7 21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.Kiffen Helsinki 22 4 9 9 18 37 -19 21 P/Relegation Playoff -------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.AC Vantaa 22 5 4 13 19 33 -14 19 Relegated 12.FC Futura Porvoo 22 4 5 13 28 48 -20 17 Relegated NB: FC Kirkkonummi changed its name to FCK Salamat before the start of the season.
East Group (Itälohko)
Final Table: Pos Team Pd W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. Kings Kuopio 22 19 1 2 69 13 56 58 Promotion Playoff 2. MP Mikkeli 22 17 3 2 61 9 52 54 Promotion Playoff (Q) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Warkaus JK Varkaus 22 16 2 4 61 18 43 50 4. JJK Jyväskylä 22 15 1 6 56 19 37 46 5. Pantterit Joutseno 22 11 3 8 45 30 15 36 6. SäyRi Jyväskylä 22 11 1 10 51 29 22 34 7. PK-37 Iisalmi 22 7 5 10 35 44 -9 26 8. KajHa Kajaani 22 7 3 12 25 36 -11 24 9. JIPPO Joensuu 22 5 7 10 31 44 -13 22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.FC Vaajakoski 22 3 4 15 26 74 -48 13 P/Relegation Playoff (R) -------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.LTP Lahti 22 2 3 17 23 85 -62 9 Relegated 12.SC KuFu-98 Kuopio 22 2 1 19 14 96 -82 7 Relegated NB: KaPa and Pallohait withdrew from Division Two East before the start of the season. FC Vaajakoski and SC KuFu-98 promoted to replace them.
West Group (Länsilohko)
Final Table: Pos Team Pd W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. P-Iirot Rauma 22 15 5 2 40 10 30 50 Promotion Playoff (Q) 2. TPV Tampere 22 16 2 4 48 20 28 50 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. EIF Tammisaari 22 13 6 3 44 24 20 45 4. SalPa Salo 22 9 5 8 29 33 -4 32 5. PIF Parainen 22 7 7 8 29 32 -3 28 6. FJK Forssa 22 8 3 11 36 40 -4 27 7. MuSa Pori 22 7 5 10 34 38 -4 26 8. KaaPo Kaarina 22 6 6 10 28 35 -7 24 9. FC Rauma 22 6 6 10 34 43 -9 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.MaPS Masku 22 5 6 11 22 39 -17 21 P/Relegation Playoff -------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.PS-44 Valkeakoski 22 4 7 11 29 41 -12 19 Relegated 12.PoPa Pori 22 4 6 12 28 46 -18 18 Relegated
North Group (Pohjoislohko)
Final Table: Pos Team Pd W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. PS Kemi 20 14 5 1 52 19 33 47 Promotion Playoff 2. TUS Teerijärvi 20 9 4 7 44 34 10 31 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. VIFK Vaasa 20 9 3 8 34 42 -8 30 4. KPV-j Kokkola 20 8 5 7 38 36 2 29 5. TP Seinäjoki 20 7 7 6 49 42 7 28 6. JBK Pietarsaari 20 8 4 8 44 46 -2 28 7. FC Kiisto Vaasa 20 7 6 7 36 38 -2 27 8. Tervarit Oulu 20 7 4 9 46 43 3 25 9. FC YPA Ylivieska 20 7 4 9 39 45 -6 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.KaIK Kaskinen 20 7 2 11 47 58 -11 23 P/Relegation Playoff -------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.Öja-73 Kokkola 20 2 6 12 25 51 -26 12 Relegated NB: HIFK withdrew from First Division and they were replaced by FC Korsholm, the best placed relegated team that were set to play in Division Two North. As a result the Northern Group was played with 11 teams, with one to be relegated.
Promotion Playoff
Round 1: First Leg: IFK Mariehamn 4-2 Kings MP 0-0 PK-35 TPV 1-4 PS Kemi TUS 0-1 P-Iirot Second Leg: PK-35 1-1 MP PS Kemi 2-1 TPV P-Iirot 2-1 TUS Kings 2-1 IFK Mariehamn Round 2: First Leg: IFK Mariehamn 2-0 PS Kemi MP 3-1 P-Iirot Second Leg: P-Iirot 2-1 MP PS Kemi 3-1 IFK Mariehamn [aet] MP and IFK Mariehamn promoted, P-Iirot and PS Kemi progress to Promotion/Relegation Playoff.
Promotion/Relegation Playoff (Levels 3 & 4)
First Leg: PMP 0-3 Kiffen Huima 4-2 FCV Norrvalla FF 0-3 KaIK [awarded 0-3 due to withdrawal of Norrvalla FF] ÅIFK 2-1 MaPS Second Leg: Kiffen 5-1 PMP MaPS 2-0 ÅIFK FCV 0-1 Huima KaIK n/p Norrvalla FF Huima promoted, FCV relegated. Kiffen, MaPS and KaIK remain at third level.
Third Division (Kolmonen)
The fourth level and below is administered by the following 12 districts: SPL:n Helsingin piiri: - Helsinki SPL:n Itä-Suomen piiri: - Joensuu / Kuopio SPL:n Kaakkois-Suomen piiri: - Kotka / Mikkeli / Lappeenranta SPL:n Keski-Pohjanmaan piiri: - Kokkola SPL:n Keski-Suomen piiri: - Jyväskylä SPL:n Pohjois-Suomen piiri: - Oulu / Rovaniemi SPL:n Satakunnan piiri: - Pori SPL:n Tampereen piiri: - Tampere SPL:n Turun piiri: - Turku SPL:n Vaasan piiri: - Vaasa SPL:n Uudenmaan piiri: - Hyvinkää / Espoo / Porvoo Ålands Bolldistrikt: - Mariehamn League tables are provided for the districts below in accordance with the traditional order used by the Suomen Palloliitto. Final Tables:
Helsinki & Uusimaa
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. PMP Espoo 22 17 3 2 62 - 17 54 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. FC HIK Hanko 22 18 0 4 65 - 24 54 3. GrIFK Kauniainen 22 14 2 6 78 - 21 44 4. EBK Espoo 22 11 3 8 50 - 36 36 5. NuPS Nummela 22 10 4 8 57 - 35 34 6. Kelohonka Espoo 22 7 9 6 39 - 37 30 7. FC Espoo 2 22 7 5 10 48 - 54 26 8. Pöxyt Espoo 22 7 4 11 33 - 51 25 9. LoPa Lohja 22 6 6 10 36 - 42 24 10.BK-46 Karjaa 22 5 7 10 28 - 37 22 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.EsPa Espoo 22 5 2 15 35 - 98 17 Relegated 12.LePa Espoo 22 1 3 18 21 - 90 6 Relegated Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. TiPS Vantaa 22 16 2 4 67 - 26 50 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. JäPS Järvenpää 22 15 3 4 52 - 37 48 3. City Stars Lahti 22 12 4 6 53 - 40 40 4. PuiU Helsinki 22 11 3 8 59 - 42 36 5. SAPA Helsinki 22 9 5 8 38 - 27 32 6. SUMU Helsinki 22 8 5 9 47 - 46 29 7. Kiffen II Helsinki 22 8 4 10 34 - 30 28 8. TuPS Tuusula 22 8 3 11 40 - 53 27 9. VJS Vantaa 22 7 4 11 44 - 61 25 10.KP-75 Kerava 22 7 3 12 34 - 51 24 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.KOPSE Vantaa 22 5 3 14 36 - 57 18 Relegated 12.Naseva Nastola 22 5 3 14 37 - 71 18 Relegated Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. LPS Helsinki 22 19 1 2 101 - 25 58 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. PPV Helsinki 22 14 4 4 70 - 36 46 3. Ponnistus Helsinki 22 13 2 7 60 - 32 41 4. RIlves Riihimäki 22 12 3 7 40 - 33 39 5. MPS Helsinki 22 12 2 8 69 - 34 38 6. Pato Tervakoski 22 12 1 9 56 - 40 37 7. FC POHU Helsinki 22 10 5 7 38 - 37 35 8. Team KäPa Helsinki 22 7 6 9 34 - 50 27 9. FC Futura II Porvoo 22 6 1 15 33 - 79 19 10.FC Ogeli Helsinki 22 4 4 14 27 - 64 16 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.Nateva Nurmijärvi 22 3 3 16 24 - 81 12 Relegated 12.HaNa Hausjärvi 22 3 2 17 25 - 66 11 Relegated
Turku & Åland Islands (Ahvenanmaa)
1. ÅIFK Turku 22 18 1 3 85 - 21 55 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. FC Boda Dragsfjärd 22 13 5 4 47 - 23 44 3. JyTy Turku 22 13 2 7 59 - 39 41 4. TPK Turku 22 12 4 6 67 - 43 40 5. KaaRe Kaarina 22 10 3 9 44 - 48 33 6. IFFK Finström 22 8 5 9 39 - 38 29 7. UPK Uusikaupunki 22 8 5 9 41 - 49 29 8. Lieto 22 7 5 10 57 - 65 26 9. Vilpas Salo 22 6 8 8 29 - 45 26 10.TuTo Turku 22 6 5 11 45 - 44 23 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.TuWe Turku 22 5 4 13 34 - 63 19 Relegated 12.HammIK Hammarland (Åland) 22 1 3 18 22 - 91 6 Relegated
Satakunta
1. EuPa Eura 18 15 1 2 71 - 15 47 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. TOVE Pori 18 12 4 2 62 - 25 40 3. MuSa II Pori 18 9 6 3 41 - 20 33 4. KaPa Kankaanpää 18 8 4 6 42 - 33 28 5. RuosV Pori 18 9 1 8 46 - 43 28 6. Nasta Nakkila 18 6 5 7 45 - 42 23 7. RKV Rauma 18 5 1 12 31 - 55 16 8. KKV Kokemäki 18 4 3 11 36 - 61 15 9. MInto Merikarvia 18 4 2 12 33 - 74 14 -------------------------------------------------------------- 10.HNs Huittinen 18 4 0 14 27 - 66 12 Relegated
Tampere
1. TKT Tampere 22 18 2 2 78 - 20 56 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. Ilves Tampere 22 15 1 6 66 - 35 46 3. PP-70 II Tampere 22 12 2 8 40 - 41 38 4. VaKP Valkeakoski 22 10 4 8 53 - 50 34 5. FC Tigers Tampere 22 10 3 9 54 - 49 33 6. TP-49 Toijala 22 9 4 9 32 - 36 31 7. ErHu Valkeakoski 22 8 6 8 50 - 57 30 8. Loiske Sääksjärvi 22 8 4 10 33 - 41 28 9. NoPS Nokia 22 7 3 12 33 - 44 24 10.ViiPV Viiala 22 7 2 13 40 - 62 23 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.FC Hämeenlinna 2 22 5 3 14 32 - 53 18 Relegated 12.Härmä Hämeenlinna 22 4 4 14 39 - 62 16 Relegated
South-East Finland (Kaakkois-Suomi)
1. MiKi Mikkeli 24 21 1 2 96 - 27 64 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. VKajo Valkeala 24 17 5 2 101 - 39 56 3. PEPO Lappeenranta 24 16 5 3 75 - 25 53 4. Rakuunat II Lappeenranta 24 10 5 9 47 - 34 35 5. Edustus STPS Savonlinna 24 10 4 10 53 - 47 34 6. KTP Kotka 24 10 4 10 54 - 49 34 7. FC PaSa Imatra 24 10 4 10 37 - 43 34 8. SavU Mikkeli 24 9 4 11 38 - 46 31 9. HaPK Hamina 24 8 3 13 39 - 60 27 10.PeKa Karhula 24 7 3 14 23 - 51 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11.SiU Simpele 24 6 4 14 23 - 67 22 P/Relegation Playoff -------------------------------------------------------------- 12.FC Kuusankoski 2 24 5 6 13 30 - 50 21 Relegated 13.OViesti Mikkeli 24 2 2 20 21 - 97 8 Relegated Promotion/Relegation Playoff (Levels 4 & 5) HP-47 - SiU 3-2 HP-47 Heinola were promoted. SiU Simpele eventually retained their place in the Third Division.
Eastern Finland (Itä-Suomi)
1. LehPa Kontiolahti 20 14 4 2 66 - 29 46 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. SiPS Siilinjärvi 20 12 6 2 77 - 41 42 3. Zulimanit Kuopio 20 13 2 5 70 - 33 41 4. SuPa Suonenjoki 20 10 4 6 44 - 32 34 5. JoPS Joensuu 20 7 4 9 46 - 37 25 6. SaPa Pieksämäki 20 7 2 11 44 - 48 23 7. JuPS Juuka 20 6 4 10 39 - 59 22 8. PAVE Iisalmi 20 6 3 11 30 - 46 21 9. KiuPa Kiuruvesi 20 5 5 10 41 - 63 20 -------------------------------------------------------------- 10.MPR Kuopio 20 5 4 11 42 - 87 19 Relegated 11.Warkaus JK 2 20 4 4 12 30 - 54 16 Relegated
Central Finland (Keski-Suomi)
1. Huima Äänekoski 22 19 2 1 83 - 14 59 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. JIlves Jämsänkoski 22 14 2 6 61 - 29 44 3. PaRi Palokka 22 13 2 7 51 - 32 41 4. KeuPa Keuruu 22 12 2 8 57 - 51 38 5. KaPa-51 Kangasniemi 22 11 1 10 46 - 51 34 6. BET Jyväskylä 22 9 5 8 53 - 63 32 7. JPS Jyväskylä 22 7 8 7 54 - 39 29 8. LPK Jyväskylä 22 8 5 9 27 - 35 29 9. JJK Jyväskylä 22 8 3 11 50 - 57 27 10.HuKi II Jyväskylä 22 6 5 11 49 - 63 23 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.VJK Viitasaari 22 3 5 14 32 - 56 14 Relegated 12.PPK Pihtipudas 22 1 2 19 23 - 96 5 Relegated
Vaasa
Preliminary Stage: 1. Virkiä Lapua 12 9 1 2 41 - 14 28 Promotion Group 2. FC KOMU Mustasaari 12 9 1 2 27 - 10 28 Promotion Group 3. Norrvalla FF Vöyri 12 8 1 3 31 - 11 25 Promotion Group 4. Sporting Kristiinankaupunki 12 7 1 4 33 - 21 22 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. NuPa Nurmo 12 7 1 4 28 - 16 22 Relegation Group 6. Karhu Kauhajoki 12 4 3 5 14 - 21 15 Relegation Group 7. IK Ilmajoki 12 4 3 5 12 - 22 15 Relegation Group 8. Sundom IF 12 4 2 6 27 - 31 14 Relegation Group 9. VPV Vaasa 12 3 4 5 16 - 23 13 Relegation Group 10.TP-Seinäjoki 2 12 4 1 7 16 - 39 13 Relegation Group 11.Sepsi-78 Seinäjoki 12 3 3 6 16 - 21 12 Relegation Group 12.APV Alavus 12 3 1 8 14 - 31 10 Relegation Group 13.Närpes Kraft 2 12 2 0 10 14 - 29 6 Relegation Group Final Stage: The top 4 clubs progressed to the Vaasa/Central Ostrobothnia Promotion Group. Relegation Group 5. NuPa Nurmo 20 13 1 6 48 - 27 40 6. Sundom IF 20 8 5 7 49 - 42 29 7. Karhu Kauhajoki 20 7 4 9 33 - 40 25 8. VPV Vaasa 20 6 6 8 33 - 36 24 9. TP-Seinäjoki 2 20 7 3 10 29 - 60 24 10.Sepsi-78 Seinäjoki 20 6 5 9 31 - 33 23 11.IK Ilmajoki 20 6 5 9 26 - 41 23 -------------------------------------------------------------- 12.APV Alavus 20 7 2 11 29 - 48 23 Relegated 13.Närpes Kraft 2 20 3 1 16 25 - 52 10 Relegated
Central Ostrobothnia (Keski-Pohjanmaa)
Preliminary Stage: 1. KPS Kokkola 10 7 2 1 33 - 16 23 Promotion Group 2. Esse IK 10 7 1 2 35 - 17 22 Promotion Group 3. NIK Uusikaarlepyy 10 6 2 2 35 - 5 20 Promotion Group 4. PeFF Pedersöre 10 6 2 2 24 - 11 20 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. LoVe Lohtaja 10 5 2 3 24 - 22 17 Relegation Group 6. GBK II Kokkola 10 4 1 5 18 - 27 13 Relegation Group 7. HBK Kruunupyy 10 3 3 4 14 - 21 12 Relegation Group 8. IK Myran Alaveteli 10 3 3 4 12 - 20 12 Relegation Group 9. Reima Kokkola 10 2 1 7 10 - 33 7 Relegation Group 10.OuHu Oulainen 10 2 0 8 11 - 30 6 Relegation Group 11.LBK Larsmo 10 1 1 8 10 - 24 4 Relegation Group Final Stage: The top 4 clubs progressed to the Vaasa/Central Ostrobothnia Promotion Group. Relegation Group 5. IK Myran Alaveteli 22 11 3 8 43 - 39 36 6. OuHu Ouluainen 22 10 2 10 41 - 39 32 7. LoVe Lohtaja 22 9 4 9 52 - 46 31 8. HBK Kruunupyy 22 8 3 11 36 - 50 27 9. Reima Kokkola 22 8 3 11 31 - 54 27 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.GBK II Kokkola 22 6 3 13 33 - 60 21 P/Relegation Playoff -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.LBK Larsmo 22 5 3 14 28 - 54 18 Relegated Promotion/Relegation Playoff (Levels 4 & 5) First Leg: PSInto 2-2 GBK II Second Leg: GBK II 3-1 PSInto GBK II remain at fourth level. Vaasa/Central Ostrobothnia Promotion Group Final Table: 1. Virkiä Lapua 14 11 3 0 45 - 9 36 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Esse IK 14 7 4 3 28 - 20 25 3. Norrvalla FF Vöyri 14 7 3 4 40 - 28 24 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. FC KOMU Mustasaari 14 6 4 4 24 - 27 22 5. NIK Uusikaarlepyy 14 5 2 7 15 - 26 17 6. KPS Kokkola 14 3 4 7 25 - 32 13 7. Sporting Kristiinankaupunki 14 2 4 8 23 - 35 10 8. PeFF Pedersöre 14 2 2 10 12 - 35 8 NB: Esse IK withdrew from Promotion Playoff and were replaced by Norrvalla FF.
Northern Finland (Pohjois-Suomi)
Group A (Lohko A) 1. FC Tarmo Kajaani 16 13 1 2 44 - 22 40 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. HauPa Haukipudas 16 10 1 5 53 - 28 31 3. FC Kurenpojat Pudasjärvi 16 10 0 6 42 - 31 30 4. Dreeverit Oulu 16 9 2 5 50 - 31 29 5. OuTa Oulu 16 7 1 8 38 - 45 22 6. PePo Pello 16 6 2 8 21 - 34 20 7. FC Raahe 16 6 1 9 33 - 31 19 -------------------------------------------------------------- 8. JS Hercules Oulu 16 5 3 8 22 - 40 18 Relegated 9. Tarmokkaat Oulu 16 0 1 15 18 - 68 1 Relegated Group B (Lohko B) 1. FC-88 Kemi 12 10 1 1 53 - 7 31 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. Kontio Kolari 12 7 4 1 30 - 14 25 3. Roi United Rovaniemi 12 7 3 2 38 - 17 24 4. FC Muurola 12 6 2 4 27 - 30 20 -------------------------------------------------------------- 5. TePS Tervola 12 5 0 7 16 - 32 15 Relegated 6. PaPa Pasmajärvi 12 2 0 10 13 - 48 6 Relegated 7. ToTa Tornio 12 0 0 12 12 - 29 0 Relegated Group C (Lohko C) 1. FC Rio Grande Rovaniemi 12 9 1 2 41 - 17 28 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. KauPa Kittilä 12 8 4 0 35 - 11 28 3. FC Lynx Saarenkylä 12 7 1 4 28 - 9 22 4. FC Santa Claus Rovaniemi 12 7 1 4 45 - 27 22 -------------------------------------------------------------- 5. KP-55 Kemijärvi 12 4 1 7 20 - 49 13 Relegated 6. SoPa Sodankylä 12 2 1 9 14 - 42 7 Relegated 7. KiPs Kittilä 12 0 1 11 6 - 41 1 Relegated
Promotion Playoff (Nousukarsinta)
South Group (Etelälohko) 1. TiPS Vantaa 2 2 0 0 6 - 2 6 Promoted 2. LPS Helsinki 2 1 0 1 4 - 5 3 Promoted - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. PMP Espoo 2 0 0 2 2 - 5 0 Promotion/R Playoff West Group (Länsilohko) 1. TKT Tampere 2 2 0 0 10 - 1 6 Promoted 2. EuPa Eura 2 1 0 1 4 - 6 3 Promoted - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. ÅIFK Turku 2 0 0 2 1 - 8 0 Promotion/R Playoff East Group (Itälohko) 1. MiKi Mikkeli 2 2 0 0 5 - 1 6 Promoted 2. LehPa Kontiolahti 2 1 0 1 3 - 4 3 Promoted - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Huima Äänekoski 2 0 0 2 1 - 4 0 Promotion/R Playoff North Group (Pohjoislohko) Round 1: First Leg: FC Rio Grande 2-1 FC - 88 Second Leg: FC - 88 1-1 FC Rio Grande Round 2: First Leg: FC Tarmo 1-2 FC Rio Grande Second Leg: FC Rio Grande 1-1 FC Tarmo Round 3: First Leg: Norrvalla FF 3-1 FC Rio Grande Second Leg: FC Rio Grande 2-0 Norrvalla FF FC Rio Grande promoted, Norrvalla FF play in the promotion playoffs.
Fourth Division (Nelonen)
Final Tables:
Helsinki
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. PP FC Helsinki 22 15 5 2 58 - 22 50 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Zyklon Helsinki 22 14 4 4 112 - 37 46 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. MaKu Helsinki 22 14 3 5 61 - 35 45 4. PiTa Pitäjänmäki 22 10 4 8 56 - 36 34 5. HIFK soccer Helsinki 22 10 3 9 54 - 50 33 6. HerTo Herttoniemi 22 10 3 9 48 - 59 33 7. FC Kuitu Vuosaari 22 9 5 8 74 - 54 32 8. Gnistan/2 Oulunkylä 22 8 4 10 49 - 39 28 9. Ruisku Roihuvuori 22 8 3 11 40 - 97 27 10.Arsenal Helsinki 22 4 4 14 36 - 68 16 11.Kuninkaat Laajasalo 22 4 4 14 30 - 69 16 -------------------------------------------------------------- 12.PETO Malminkartano 22 3 4 15 22 - 74 13 Relegated Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. RoU Roihuvuori 22 17 3 2 86 - 25 54 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. HDS/Mondial Stars Kumpula 22 13 3 6 63 - 33 42 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. PPV/2 Pajamäki 22 12 2 8 52 - 39 38 4. FC Pihlajisto 22 12 1 9 53 - 44 37 5. AC Arctic Helsinki 22 10 4 8 32 - 40 34 6. MPS/2 Malmi 22 9 3 10 49 - 47 30 7. Vesa Töölö 22 8 5 9 40 - 37 29 8. Zenith Myllypuro 22 7 5 10 42 - 42 26 9. KaNuS Helsinki 22 8 2 12 35 - 53 26 10.SAYKUS Helsinki 22 7 3 12 31 - 48 24 11.FC POHU/Simp. Pohjois-Haaga 22 6 5 11 32 - 62 23 -------------------------------------------------------------- 12.FC POHU/2 Pohjois-Haaga 22 4 2 16 28 - 73 14 Relegated
Uusimaa
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. VALO Vantaa 20 17 1 2 75 - 21 52 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. EIF 2 Tammisaari 20 14 4 2 61 - 22 46 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. FCK Salamat 2 Kirkkonummi 20 12 2 6 82 - 44 38 4. Tikka Espoo 20 11 3 6 41 - 31 36 5. GriPS Karkkila 20 7 3 10 47 - 48 24 6. Karjalohjan Biisonit 20 6 4 10 47 - 48 22 7. FC Samba Espoo 20 7 1 12 36 - 65 22 8. Team Grani Kauniainen 20 4 7 9 18 - 34 19 9. HooGee 2 Haukilahti 20 4 6 10 30 - 66 18 10.PuPo Vantaa 20 4 5 11 30 - 48 17 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.Peipparit Espoo 20 4 4 12 20 - 60 16 Relegated Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. PK-50 Vantaa 22 17 2 3 84 - 31 53 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. KoiPS Koivukylä 22 12 5 5 52 - 29 41 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. SibboV Sipoo 22 12 4 6 43 - 26 40 4. HC Skavaböle Tuusula 22 11 4 7 39 - 35 37 5. KelA Kellokoski 22 10 6 6 51 - 42 36 6. OPedot Orimattila 22 8 5 9 43 - 50 29 7. RiRa Riipilä 22 8 3 11 38 - 35 27 8. Stars Lahti 22 8 3 11 46 - 50 27 9. Apollo Hyvinkää 22 8 2 12 30 - 45 26 10.FCD Kerava 22 5 5 12 18 - 49 20 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.IVU Itä-Vantaa 22 5 4 13 46 - 59 19 Relegated 12.KaPa-80 Vääksy 22 6 1 15 29 - 68 19 Relegated Helsinki/Uusimaa Promotion Playoff: Zyklon - HDS/Mondial Stars N/A EIF 2 - KoiPS N/A The winners were then programmed to play each other to achieve overall rankings. Zyklon and EIF 2 were promoted.
Turku & Åland Islands (Ahvenanmaa)
Preliminary Stage - Spring (kevät): Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. VG-62 2 Naantali 10 7 2 1 23 - 15 23 Promotion Group 2. SCR Raisio 10 6 2 2 37 - 18 20 Promotion Group 3. MynPa Mynämäki 10 6 1 3 27 - 13 19 Promotion Group 4. SIF Sund (Åland) 10 5 3 2 19 - 9 18 Promotion Group 5. Ponteva Turku 10 5 2 3 27 - 25 17 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. MaPS 2 Masku 10 4 1 5 29 - 25 13 Relegation Group 7. UPK 2 Uusikaupunki 10 4 1 5 18 - 23 13 Relegation Group 8. TuKV Turku 10 3 1 6 25 - 26 10 Relegation Group 9. LTU 2 Littoinen 10 3 0 7 15 - 36 9 Relegation Group 10.FC NU Turku 10 2 2 6 13 - 32 8 Relegation Group 11.Ryhti Raisio 10 2 1 7 16 - 27 7 Relegation Group Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. SoVo Somero 11 9 1 1 41 - 21 28 Promotion Group 2. LTU Littoinen 11 9 1 1 24 - 8 28 Promotion Group 3. PiPS Piikkiö 11 8 1 2 27 - 14 25 Promotion Group 4. TuTe Turku 11 7 1 3 37 - 20 22 Promotion Group 5. RaiFu Raisio 11 4 4 3 27 - 22 16 Promotion Group 6. TPK 2 Turku 11 4 3 4 32 - 24 15 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7. PIF 2 Parainen 11 4 1 6 29 - 30 13 Relegation Group 8. ÅIFK 2 Turku 11 3 1 7 28 - 29 10 Relegation Group 9. FC Boda 2 Dragsfjärd 11 3 1 7 14 - 36 10 Relegation Group 10.SalPa 2 Salo 11 2 3 6 19 - 30 9 Relegation Group 11.PaiHa Paimio 11 2 1 8 23 - 40 7 Relegation Group 12.Veijarit 11 1 2 8 22 - 49 5 Relegation Group Final Stage - Autumn (syksy): Promotion Group (Yläloppusarja) 1. SoVo Somero 10 8 2 0 48 - 12 29 Promoted 2. LTU Littoinen 10 6 1 3 33 - 21 21 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. PiPS Piikkiö 10 5 2 3 26 - 22 18 4. SIF Sund (Åland) 10 5 2 3 26 - 14 17 5. TPK 2 Turku 10 4 1 5 32 - 34 13 6. RaiFu Raisio 10 4 1 5 22 - 30 13 7. VG-62 2 Naantali 10 2 4 4 18 - 37 13 8. Ponteva Turku 10 3 3 4 22 - 23 12 9. TuTe Turku 10 3 3 4 22 - 32 12 10.SCR Raisio 10 3 1 6 22 - 32 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11.MynPa Mynämäki 10 1 2 7 21 - 35 6 P/Relegation Playoff Promotion/Relegation Playoff (Levels 5 & 6) GPR FC - MynPa 0-5 MynPa remain in the Fourth Division. GPR FC remain in the Fifth Division. Relegation Group (Alaloppusarja) 1. PIF 2 Parainen 11 10 0 1 47 - 18 33 -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. MaPS 2 Masku 11 9 1 1 40 - 17 31 Relegated 3. SalPa 2 Salo 11 9 0 2 46 - 19 27 Relegated 4. ÅIFK 2 Turku 11 7 1 3 49 - 29 24 Relegated 5. PaiHa Paimio 11 5 2 4 27 - 25 17 Relegated 6. FC NU Turku 11 4 4 3 32 - 25 16 Relegated 7. Ryhti Raisio 11 3 3 5 26 - 31 12 Relegated 8. FC Boda 2 Dragsfjärd 11 3 2 6 24 - 40 12 Relegated 9. Veijarit 11 2 2 7 29 - 37 8 Relegated 10.TuKV Turku 11 1 4 6 15 - 31 8 Relegated 11.LTU 2 Littoinen 11 2 0 9 19 - 48 6 Relegated 12.UPK 2 Uusikaupunki 11 0 3 8 14 - 48 5 Relegated NB: Please note that 0-3 additional points are awarded to clubs in the final stage above dependent on league position.
Satakunta
1. VAlku Ulvila 15 11 2 2 52 - 19 35 Promoted 2. FC Rauma 2 15 10 2 3 89 - 25 32 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. IKiri Ihode 15 7 5 3 39 - 33 26 4. MäKi Pori 15 5 3 7 38 - 58 18 5. PiTU Pori 15 1 5 9 20 - 55 8 -------------------------------------------------------------- 6. FC Eurajoki 15 1 3 11 15 - 63 6 Relegated
Tampere
South Group (Etelälohko) 1. KaVo Kangasala 18 16 1 1 69 - 19 49 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. LaVe Lammi 18 12 1 5 72 - 21 37 3. PJK Pirkkala 18 10 3 5 54 - 26 33 4. Loiske/2 Sääksjärvi 18 10 2 6 37 - 30 32 5. FC SorPa Nokia 18 8 3 7 55 - 63 27 6. KooTee Tampere 18 7 3 8 41 - 44 24 7. KylVe Kylmäkoski 18 8 0 10 47 - 58 24 8. Pato/2 Tervakoski 18 5 2 11 29 - 48 17 9. Sopu Sääksmäki 18 3 3 12 38 - 71 12 -------------------------------------------------------------- 10.TP-49/2 Toijala 18 2 0 16 26 - 88 6 Relegated Broilers and JanPa withdrew. TP-49/2 relegated to Sixth Division. North Group (Pohjoislohko) 1. NoPy Nokia 22 18 1 3 67 - 13 55 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. YlöR Ylöjärvi 22 17 3 2 66 - 15 54 3. CST Ylöjärvi 22 14 5 3 67 - 32 47 4. VaPS JP Vammala 22 14 3 5 111 - 29 45 5. Duckis Tampere 22 12 4 6 65 - 47 40 6. Valo Mänttä-Vilppula 22 10 4 8 53 - 51 34 7. KooVee Tampere 22 9 4 9 58 - 59 31 8. TP-T Tampere 22 9 2 11 58 - 40 29 9. NePa Nekala 22 4 3 15 25 - 67 15 10.FC Polla/2 Tampere 22 4 2 16 44 - 87 14 11.NoLa FC Tampere 22 3 3 16 33 - 83 12 -------------------------------------------------------------- 12.Daltonit Orivesi 22 1 0 21 10 - 134 3 Relegated
South-East Finland (Kaakkois-Suomi)
Preliminary Stage - Spring (kevät): West Group (Länsilohko) 1. HP-47 Heinola 9 9 0 0 47 - 11 27 Promotion Group 2. VoPpK Voikkaa 9 6 1 2 28 - 13 19 Promotion Group 3. KYritys Kausala 9 6 0 3 21 - 10 18 Promotion Group 4. FC Loviisa 9 6 0 3 19 - 16 18 Promotion Group 5. Purha Inkeroinen 9 4 2 3 15 - 13 14 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. PoPo Popinniemi 9 3 2 4 22 - 23 11 Relegation Group 7. LIK Liljendal 9 2 2 5 15 - 19 8 Relegation Group 8. HiHi Hirvelä 9 2 1 6 11 - 24 7 Relegation Group 9. Kajastus Kaipiainen 9 2 0 7 16 - 30 6 Relegation Group 10.KTP 2 Kotka 9 1 0 8 12 - 47 3 Relegation Group East Group (Itälohko) 1. KoPa Lemi 7 7 0 0 23 - 7 21 Promotion Group 2. StU Simpele 7 4 1 2 20 - 8 13 Promotion Group 3. LAUTP Lauritsala 7 4 1 2 11 - 9 13 Promotion Group 4. HiHa Hiirola 7 4 0 3 10 - 7 12 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. RiPa Ristiina 7 4 0 3 11 - 11 12 Relegation Group 6. FC Pantterit 2 Joutseno 7 1 3 3 8 - 13 6 Relegation Group 7. RPS Ruokolahti 7 1 1 5 8 - 15 4 Relegation Group 8. MäJä Mäntyharju 7 0 0 7 1 - 22 0 Relegation Group Final Stage - Autumn (syksy): Promotion Group (Yläloppusarja) 1. HiHa Hiirola 8 6 1 1 21 - 13 19 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. HP-47 Heinola 8 5 2 1 32 - 13 17 Promotion/R Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. VoPpK Voikkaa 8 4 3 1 18 - 13 15 4. StU Simpele 8 4 1 3 30 - 12 13 5. Purha Inkeroinen 8 4 1 3 19 - 8 13 6. KoPa Lemi 8 2 3 3 8 - 15 9 7. LAUTP Lauritsala 8 2 2 4 10 - 21 8 8. KYritys Kausala 8 1 2 5 11 - 20 5 9. FC Loviisa 8 0 1 7 6 - 40 1 Relegation Group (Alaloppusarja) 1. PoPo Popinniemi 8 5 1 2 22 - 13 16 2. LIK Liljendal 8 5 0 3 27 - 17 15 3. Kajastus Kaipiainen 8 4 3 1 24 - 14 15 4. RPS Ruokolahti 8 4 2 2 22 - 18 14 5. RiPa Ristiina 8 4 0 4 21 - 14 12 6. MäJä Mäntyharju 8 2 4 2 14 - 16 10 -------------------------------------------------------------- 7. FC Pantterit 2 Joutseno 8 3 1 4 10 - 17 10 Relegated 8. KTP 2 Kotka 8 0 4 4 12 - 23 4 Relegated 9. HiHi Hirvelä 8 1 1 6 12 - 32 4 Relegated Promotion/Relegation Playoff HP-47 - SiU 3-2 HP-47 Heinola were promoted.
Eastern Finland (Itä-Suomi)
1. NP-H Nilsiä 20 17 0 3 95 - 26 51 Promoted 2. AC BARCA Riistavesi 20 13 2 5 56 - 31 41 (W) 3. KuKi Kurkimäki 20 12 4 4 64 - 31 40 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 4. HuPa Huuha 20 11 4 5 82 - 46 37 5. JuPy Juankoski 20 12 1 7 53 - 38 37 6. VP-H Vieremä 20 8 1 11 37 - 50 25 7. Raiku Rautavaara 20 7 3 10 51 - 70 24 8. ToPS-90 Tohmajärvi 20 6 4 10 53 - 53 22 9. LiPa Kuopio 20 7 1 12 36 - 62 22 10.SiPS/2 Siilinjärvi 20 4 3 13 32 - 79 15 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.KarTe Karttula 20 1 1 18 24 - 97 4 Relegated
Central Finland (Keski-Suomi)
South Group (Etelälohko) 1. KaDy Jämsänkoski 12 10 2 0 44 - 9 32 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. HPP Haapamäki 12 9 1 2 39 - 22 28 3. Souls AC Jyväskylä 12 4 5 3 24 - 17 17 4. PetPet Petäjävesi 12 4 3 5 28 - 24 15 5. JIlves II Jämsänkoski 12 2 3 7 17 - 27 9 6. FCV/Reds Vaajakoski 12 2 3 7 23 - 46 9 7. Nousu Jämsänkoski 12 1 3 8 12 - 42 6 Other Groups: No tables available.
Vaasa
1. PeIK Maalahti 20 12 7 1 53 - 21 43 Promoted 2. FC Kuffen Korsholm 20 10 7 3 62 - 32 37 Promoted 3. VäVi Vähäkyrö 20 10 3 7 42 - 37 33 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 4. Ponnistus Lapua 20 9 5 6 56 - 56 32 5. SIK Korsholm 20 7 9 4 39 - 26 30 6. ABC Vaasa 20 5 8 7 35 - 31 23 7. FC Korsholm/2 20 6 4 10 38 - 50 22 8. TePa Teuva 20 6 4 10 31 - 55 22 9. Sisu Seinäjoki 20 5 6 9 37 - 42 21 10.KyVo Isokyrö 20 5 4 11 29 - 50 19 (W) 11.FC Sport Vaasa 20 5 3 12 29 - 51 18 NB: KyVo Isokyrö took the place of their second team in the Sixth Division (Kutonen) in 2004.
Central Ostrobothnia (Keski-Pohjanmaa)
1. Jaro II Pietarsaari 18 15 2 1 109 - 18 47 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. PsInto Pietarsaari 18 13 3 2 64 - 31 42 Promotion/R Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. TUS II Terjärv 18 11 3 4 49 - 26 36 4. Såka Kokkola 18 9 1 8 59 - 53 28 5. VetU Veteli 18 8 2 8 57 - 59 26 6. FC YPA II Ylivieska 18 6 2 10 49 - 52 20 7. K-Pallo Kalajoki 18 5 4 9 28 - 37 19 8. Ura Kannus 18 5 2 11 25 - 71 17 9. KP-V Kaustinen 18 5 0 13 31 - 74 15 10.PeFF II Pedersöre 18 3 1 14 21 - 71 10
Northern Finland (Pohjois-Suomi)
Oulu South Group (Etelälohko) 1. KeP-77 Kempele 14 11 0 3 40 - 21 33 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. PyPS Pyhäntä 14 9 1 4 44 - 17 28 3. PaTe Pattijoki 14 8 2 4 55 - 18 26 4. KulPa Oulu 14 7 4 3 30 - 14 25 5. MaPa Kempele 14 6 2 6 24 - 49 20 -------------------------------------------------------------- 6. AS Moon Raahe 14 6 1 7 40 - 29 19 Relegated 7. QLT Oulu 14 3 0 11 17 - 51 9 Relegated 8. LiKi Liminka 14 0 2 12 20 - 74 2 Relegated Lapland (Lappi) No table available.
Fifth Division (Vitonen)
Final Tables:
Helsinki
1. Ellas 17 15 1 1 80 - 17 46 Promoted 2. PH-99 17 15 0 2 81 - 14 45 Promoted 3. Spartak 17 14 1 2 76 - 18 43 Promoted 4. JJ Vepo 17 14 1 2 69 - 19 43 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 5. MauPa 17 13 1 3 51 - 25 40 6. ToTe/Avauspot 17 8 4 5 38 - 16 28 7. PeTe 17 8 2 7 41 - 57 26 8. SAPA/2 17 6 6 5 30 - 30 24 9. MaKu/Legends 17 6 5 6 49 - 55 23 10.SHOW 17 5 3 9 29 - 45 18 11.Hopsi 17 5 3 9 28 - 47 18 12.HDS/Vatanspor 17 4 3 10 34 - 46 15 13.Dal 17 4 3 10 27 - 51 15 14.FC Kuitu/2 17 5 0 12 35 - 70 15 15.FC Homer 17 4 2 11 39 - 43 14 -------------------------------------------------------------- 16.FC Donis 17 3 2 12 27 - 56 11 Relegated 17.KaPa 17 3 1 13 24 - 98 10 Relegated 18.Colo-Colo 17 1 2 14 22 - 73 5 Relegated
Uusimaa
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. Pelimiehet 18 15 1 2 72 - 26 46 Promoted 2. FC Lohja 18 12 3 3 67 - 32 39 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. HooGee 18 11 1 6 67 - 44 34 4. By Night 18 8 6 4 53 - 35 30 5. IIF 18 8 3 7 55 - 40 27 6. Pöxyt 2 18 8 1 9 57 - 62 25 7. KJS 18 6 1 11 48 - 62 19 8. Inter 18 4 4 10 36 - 46 16 -------------------------------------------------------------- 9. SC OldStars 18 5 0 13 47 - 61 15 Relegated 10.EsPa 2 18 3 0 15 38 -132 9 Relegated Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. Honka 2 16 12 4 0 61 - 16 40 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. HyPS 2 16 9 0 7 70 - 27 27 (W) 3. KOPSE 2 16 8 3 5 34 - 30 27 4. F.C. Dogs 16 7 3 6 41 - 54 24 5. RePa-93 16 6 4 6 36 - 41 22 6. Akilles 15 5 4 6 29 - 30 19 7. KöHä 16 5 4 7 36 - 41 19 8. VaKlu 16 4 5 7 28 - 49 17 -------------------------------------------------------------- 9. RiSa 15 1 1 13 23 - 70 4 Relegated Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. VJS-M96 18 12 2 4 73 - 32 38 (W) 2. F.C. Pathoven 18 11 2 5 54 - 26 35 3. Luopiot 18 10 5 3 45 - 31 35 4. Derius 18 9 5 4 62 - 35 32 5. MasKi 18 9 5 4 57 - 36 32 6. SibboV 2 18 6 4 8 35 - 48 22 7. Ares-86 18 6 3 9 47 - 47 21 8. Näädät 18 4 4 10 39 - 68 16 -------------------------------------------------------------- 9. KOPSE 3 18 4 0 14 34 - 66 12 Relegated 10.Storypool 18 4 0 14 27 - 84 12 Relegated
Turku & Åland Islands (Ahvenanmaa)
Preliminary Stage - Spring (kevät): Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. TuTo 2 9 7 2 0 20 - 8 23 Promotion Group 2. FC Inter 2 9 7 1 1 34 - 12 22 Promotion Group 3. RP-67 9 6 1 2 27 - 8 19 Promotion Group 4. NaKu 9 5 1 3 17 - 14 16 Promotion Group 5. LoPS 9 4 1 4 21 - 11 13 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. SCR 2 9 3 2 4 17 - 14 11 Relegation Group 7. VirtNou 9 3 1 5 13 - 25 10 Relegation Group 8. YlKiri 9 2 3 4 7 - 16 9 Relegation Group 9. Lieto 2 9 1 2 6 8 - 28 5 Relegation Group 10.TarU 9 0 0 9 6 - 34 0 Relegation Group Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. TaaJä 9 6 1 2 21 - 9 19 Promotion Group 2. Vilpas 2 9 5 2 2 15 - 9 17 Promotion Group 3. GPR FC 9 5 1 3 19 - 15 16 Promotion Group 4. FC Piikkiö 9 5 0 4 15 - 15 15 Promotion Group 5. Pamaus 9 4 2 3 24 - 13 14 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. KaaPo 3 9 4 1 4 26 - 19 13 Relegation Group 7. SCR 4 9 4 1 4 15 - 14 13 Relegation Group 8. FC Turku 9 4 0 5 16 - 13 12 Relegation Group 9. HaPa 9 2 0 7 5 - 40 6 Relegation Group 10.PIF 3 9 0 4 5 6 - 15 4 Relegation Group Final Stage - Autumn (syksy): Promotion Group (yläloppusarja) 1. RP-67 9 7 0 2 23 - 12 22 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. GPR FC 9 6 2 1 36 - 17 21 Promotion/R Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. TaaJä 9 5 2 2 25 - 15 20 4. FC Inter 2 9 5 2 2 30 - 11 19 5. TuTo 2 9 4 0 5 16 - 19 15 6. LoPS 9 3 2 4 22 - 20 11 7. Pamaus 9 3 1 5 17 - 24 10 8. Vilpas 2 9 1 4 4 18 - 29 9 9. NaKu 9 2 2 5 16 - 36 8 10.FC Piikkiö 9 0 3 6 9 - 29 3 Relegation Group (alaloppusarja) 1. SCR 4 9 7 2 0 27 - 6 25 2. PIF 3 9 7 1 1 37 - 9 22 3. SCR 2 9 5 2 2 25 - 15 20 4. FC Turku 9 5 3 1 24 - 14 19 5. YlKiri 9 4 1 4 16 - 19 14 6. Lieto 2 9 3 3 3 10 - 14 12 -------------------------------------------------------------- 7. KaaPo 3 9 2 0 7 19 - 29 9 Relegated 8. VirtNou 9 2 0 7 22 - 35 8 Relegated 9. HaPa 9 2 1 6 12 - 32 7 Relegated 10.TarU 9 1 1 7 11 - 30 4 Relegated NB: Please note that 0-3 additional points are awarded to clubs in the final stage above dependent on league position.
Satakunta
1. IsoM 15 13 0 2 73 - 15 39 Promoted 2. ReKu 15 10 3 2 42 - 29 33 Promoted 3. EuPa 2 15 10 1 4 70 - 25 31 Promoted 4. KoPa 15 5 1 9 40 - 41 16 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 5. LuVe 15 1 3 11 21 - 62 6 6. MuSa 3 15 1 2 12 23 - 97 5
Tampere
South Group (Etelälohko) 1. UrPS 20 14 0 6 74 - 47 42 Promoted 2. Jags 20 12 5 3 77 - 34 41 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. AC Er-Pa 20 13 2 5 57 - 30 41 4. JK Mylly 20 9 6 5 52 - 38 33 5. FC Loppi 20 8 4 8 55 - 50 28 6. VesVi 20 8 3 9 55 - 62 27 7. LK Luja 20 7 6 7 48 - 56 27 8. HST 20 6 4 10 41 - 44 22 9. LaPro 20 5 6 9 48 - 57 21 10.KaVo/2 20 5 4 11 46 - 73 19 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.TP-49/3 20 3 0 17 34 - 96 9 Relegated North Group (Pohjoislohko) 1. Apassit 20 15 1 4 63 - 21 46 Promoted 2. TaPa 20 12 6 2 47 - 21 42 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. KoPa-90 20 10 3 7 53 - 45 33 4. FC Teivo 20 10 2 8 44 - 42 32 5. PiPo-79 20 9 4 7 64 - 41 31 6. TahVe 20 9 3 8 46 - 37 30 7. KaKo-86 20 8 3 9 60 - 41 27 8. KaU 20 6 6 8 43 - 58 24 9. HirPy 20 5 3 12 36 - 60 18 10.Ih-Ra 20 5 2 13 51 - 83 17 (W) -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.VilTe 20 3 3 14 22 - 80 12 Relegated TJK withdrew
South-East Finland (Kaakkois-Suomi)
South Group (Etelälohko) 1. SKT-Futis 14 12 0 2 57 - 16 36 2. LoRi 14 9 0 5 41 - 30 27 3. Jäntevä 14 8 2 4 49 - 19 26 4. ViSa 14 7 3 4 42 - 23 24 5. FC Etapo 14 6 0 8 33 - 48 18 6. HaTP 14 4 2 8 35 - 48 14 7. Atomit 13 4 1 8 43 - 61 13 8. LIK / 2 13 1 0 12 19 - 74 3 West Group (Länsilohko) 1. FC Villisiat 14 14 0 0 73 - 5 42 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. KPonsi 14 10 2 2 37 - 17 32 3. PaPe 14 8 1 5 46 - 32 25 4. LuPo 14 7 2 5 39 - 34 23 5. HP-47/2 14 7 1 6 34 - 30 22 6. JVoima 14 2 2 10 18 - 42 8 7. MiPK 14 2 1 11 18 - 55 7 8. PePo 14 1 1 12 11 - 61 4 East Group (Itälohko) 1. KuP 12 10 1 1 42 - 22 31 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. FC Potkupallo 12 8 2 2 36 - 19 26 3. MoNSa 12 6 2 4 39 - 38 20 4. Edustus STPS/2 12 4 1 7 28 - 34 13 5. SiU II 12 4 1 7 24 - 35 13 6. FC Kerimäki 12 4 0 8 25 - 37 12 7. Liry 12 2 1 9 26 - 35 7
Eastern Finland (Itä-Suomi)
Group A (Lohko A) 1. PoPS-78 8 7 1 0 39 - 18 22 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. Yllätys 8 5 3 0 24 - 6 18 3. FC Pogosta 8 5 1 2 31 - 14 16 4. Lihamylly 8 4 1 3 17 - 21 13 5. OuPa 8 3 1 4 20 - 16 10 6. LehPa/2 8 3 1 4 17 - 20 10 7. Riverball 8 1 2 5 16 - 19 5 8. AFC Keltik 8 1 2 5 9 - 27 5 9. NiemU 8 1 0 7 10 - 42 3 Group B (Lohko B) 1. RautU 10 9 0 1 60 - 13 27 Promotion Group 2. FC Eagles 10 7 1 2 35 - 18 22 Promotion Group 3. FC Tarzan 10 4 1 5 34 - 31 13 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. LaPa-95 10 3 2 5 23 - 42 11 5. AC BARCA/2 10 3 1 6 17 - 46 10 6. KallSi 10 1 1 8 16 - 35 4 Promotion Group (Loppusarja) 1. RautU 3 3 0 0 13 - 5 9 2. FC Eagles 3 2 0 1 12 - 6 6 Promoted 3. PoPS-78 3 0 1 2 6 - 12 1 4. FC Tarzan 3 0 1 2 5 - 13 1
Vaasa
Preliminary Stage - Spring (kevät): Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. VPS/2 7 5 1 1 24 - 6 16 Promotion Group 2. FC Kiisto/2 7 4 2 1 18 - 10 14 Promotion Group 3. MIF 7 4 2 1 16 - 14 14 Promotion Group 4. SIF/2 7 3 2 2 10 - 12 11 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. Korsnäs FF 7 3 1 3 17 - 12 10 Relegation Group 6. Norrvalla FF/2 7 3 1 3 15 - 13 10 Relegation Group 7. Ruutupaidat 7 1 1 5 13 - 26 4 Relegation Group 8. IF Hoppet 7 0 0 7 4 - 24 0 Relegation Group Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. Sporting/2 8 5 1 2 25 - 15 16 Promotion Group 2. Jurva-70 8 4 2 2 15 - 7 14 Promotion Group 3. Jalas/IK II 8 4 2 2 11 - 10 14 Promotion Group 4. KaIK/2 8 3 3 2 20 - 14 12 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. Kanu 8 4 0 4 14 - 14 12 Relegation Group 6. KuRy 8 3 1 4 22 - 21 10 Relegation Group 7. Virkiä/2 8 3 0 5 16 - 25 9 Relegation Group 8. Sisu/2 8 2 2 4 12 - 17 8 Relegation Group 9. Karhu/2 8 2 1 5 9 - 21 7 Relegation Group Final Stage - Autumn (syksy): Promotion Group (Yläloppusarja) 1. VPS/2 14 10 3 1 73 - 12 33 Promoted 2. FC Kiisto/2 14 8 4 2 41 - 20 28 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. KaIK/2 14 6 4 4 36 - 37 22 4. MIF 14 6 3 5 45 - 27 21 5. SIF/2 14 6 1 7 41 - 37 19 6. Jurva-70 14 5 4 5 30 - 44 19 7. Sporting/2 14 3 1 10 15 - 53 10 8. Jalas/IK II 14 2 0 12 13 - 64 6 Relegation Group (Alaloppusarja) 1. Korsnäs FF 16 10 2 4 55 - 28 32 2. Karhu/2 16 9 2 5 38 - 28 29 3. IF Hoppet 16 8 2 6 28 - 25 26 4. Norrvalla FF/2 16 7 3 6 46 - 34 24 5. Kanu 16 7 3 6 35 - 30 24 -------------------------------------------------------------- 6. Ruutupaidat 16 8 0 8 55 - 54 24 Relegated 7. KuRy 16 8 0 8 42 - 50 24 8. Virkiä/2 16 7 2 7 51 - 58 23 Relegated 9. Sisu/2 16 0 2 14 26 - 69 2 Relegated
Central Ostrobothnia (Keski-Pohjanmaa)
Preliminary Stage: Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. LBK II 10 6 2 2 19 - 13 20 Promotion Group 2. EIK II 10 5 3 2 35 - 17 18 Promotion Group 3. IFS 10 5 1 4 25 - 13 16 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. FC Stallions 10 3 5 2 17 - 16 14 Relegation Group 5. Kickers 10 2 2 6 20 - 27 8 Relegation Group 6. INTO II 10 1 3 6 12 - 42 6 Relegation Group Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. FC Folk 10 9 0 1 53 - 13 27 Promotion Group 2. Sisu 10 7 0 3 42 - 14 21 Promotion Group 3. TohU 10 5 1 4 38 - 23 16 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. FC Kataja 10 5 0 5 23 - 38 15 Relegation Group 5. FC YPA III 10 3 1 6 20 - 43 10 Relegation Group 6. FC 92 10 0 0 10 11 - 56 0 Relegation Group Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. HBK II 10 6 2 2 35 - 24 20 Promotion Group 2. Öja-73 II 10 5 3 2 32 - 22 18 Promotion Group 3. KUF 10 5 2 3 34 - 16 17 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Reima II 10 4 0 6 26 - 42 12 Relegation Group 5. Atletico 10 3 2 5 20 - 26 11 Relegation Group 6. GBK III 10 2 1 7 22 - 39 7 Relegation Group Group 4 (Lohko 4) 1. NoStars 10 8 1 1 38 - 17 25 Promotion Group 2. RyPK-84 10 6 2 2 46 - 14 20 Promotion Group 3. Tarmo 10 6 0 4 32 - 13 18 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. LoVe II 10 5 1 4 25 - 23 16 Relegation Group 5. Jymy 10 1 2 7 14 - 36 5 Relegation Group 6. Team Kumpula 10 1 0 9 19 - 71 3 Relegation Group Final Stage: Promotion Group (Ylempi loppusarja) 1. Tarmo 11 9 0 2 42 - 16 27 Promoted (W) 2. RyPK-84 11 8 1 2 32 - 18 25 Promoted 3. EIK II 11 7 2 2 46 - 13 23 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 4. IFS 11 5 3 3 36 - 22 18 5. HBK II 11 5 2 4 29 - 31 17 6. LBK II 11 4 2 5 27 - 25 14 7. FC Folk 11 4 2 5 29 - 41 14 8. KUF 11 3 4 4 37 - 32 13 9. NoStars 11 4 1 6 28 - 31 13 10.TohU 11 4 1 6 30 - 47 13 11.Öja-73 II 11 2 0 9 20 - 48 6 12.Sisu 11 2 0 9 20 - 52 6 Relegation Group (Alempi loppusarja) 1. FC YPA III 11 9 1 1 46 - 16 28 2. LoVe II 11 8 2 1 38 - 16 26 3. INTO II 11 8 1 2 52 - 20 25 4. FC Stallions 11 7 2 2 34 - 17 23 5. Atletico 11 6 2 3 56 - 24 20 6. Kickers 11 6 2 3 45 - 24 20 7. Reima II 11 4 1 6 41 - 49 13 8. Jymy 11 4 0 7 26 - 31 12 9. GBK III 11 2 3 6 23 - 36 9 -------------------------------------------------------------- 10.Team Kumpula 11 3 0 8 20 - 48 9 Relegated (W) 11.FC Kataja 11 1 2 8 14 - 56 5 Relegated (W) 12.FC 92 11 0 0 11 15 - 73 0 Relegated (W)
Northern Finland (Pohjois-Suomi)
Oulu 1. OuJK 12 11 0 1 43 20 33 Promoted 2. OuRe 12 6 2 4 35 22 20 Promoted 3. SC Paps 12 6 1 5 31 24 19 Promoted 4. HauPa 2 12 6 0 6 29 20 18 (W) 5. FC Nets 12 5 1 6 17 25 16 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 6. FC Kurenpojat 2 12 5 0 7 21 31 15 7. FC FC 12 1 0 11 15 49 3 NB: OuJK were promoted to Third Division (Kolmonen).
Sixth Division (Kutonen)
Final Tables:
Helsinki
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. KäPa/PuLe 11 9 2 0 50 - 7 29 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Socus 11 8 1 2 29 - 8 25 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. SUMU/Lyon 11 7 2 2 28 - 6 23 4. Grumset 11 6 1 4 15 - 14 19 5. PenPa 11 5 3 3 19 - 16 18 6. Projekti 2000 11 5 0 6 22 - 35 15 7. Veijarit 11 4 2 5 25 - 21 14 8. Cosmos 11 4 0 7 14 - 19 12 9. FC Ysinolla 11 3 1 7 17 - 28 10 10.Ponnistajat 11 3 1 7 11 - 55 10 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.Ruila 11 2 3 6 20 - 20 9 Relegated 12.HDS/Cosmos St 11 1 2 8 11 - 32 5 Relegated Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. HPS 12 10 1 1 35 - 3 31 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. HePuLi 12 10 1 1 28 - 5 31 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Tavastia 12 6 4 2 28 - 13 22 4. HeKuLa 12 7 1 4 25 - 13 22 5. IHJ/2 12 6 2 4 19 - 13 20 6. FC Viikingit/ 12 6 2 4 15 - 14 20 7. HerPa 12 5 2 5 30 - 25 17 8. Norsunkaataja 12 3 4 5 4 - 20 13 9. Trikiinit 12 3 3 6 17 - 19 12 10.Zyklon/2 12 3 3 6 12 - 14 12 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.MaKu/2 12 2 1 9 7 - 39 7 Relegated 12.FC Härät 12 1 3 8 8 - 21 6 Relegated 13.FC Balls 12 1 3 8 13 - 42 6 Relegated (W) Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. FC Wartti 12 7 4 1 27 - 13 25 2. HDS/Cosmos Ju 12 7 3 2 23 - 9 24 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. AC Stoppi/Crema 12 6 3 3 23 - 14 21 Promotion Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Boca Seniors 12 5 3 4 22 - 16 18 5. Geishan Pallo 12 4 4 4 17 - 17 16 6. FC FC 12 3 5 4 9 - 9 14 7. Valtti 12 3 5 4 23 - 24 14 8. FC Pakila 12 2 8 2 16 - 17 14 9. LeJa 12 3 5 4 12 - 16 14 10.Käpylän Sekun 12 3 4 5 10 - 16 13 11.A Pultit 12 4 1 7 12 - 19 13 -------------------------------------------------------------- 12.LaKu 12 2 5 5 12 - 20 11 Relegated 13.AC Arctic/2 12 3 2 7 11 - 27 11 Relegated Group 4 (Lohko 4) 1. PuiU/3 12 7 4 1 44 - 8 25 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. HDS/HPT 12 8 1 3 31 - 13 25 Promotion Playoff (P) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. PPJ 12 7 3 2 29 - 8 24 4. Pallo 12 7 3 2 24 - 12 24 5. LPS/2 12 6 1 5 31 - 16 19 6. FC Degis 12 5 4 3 20 - 16 19 7. EHP 12 4 5 3 19 - 19 17 8. Kurvin Vauhti 11 5 1 5 22 - 22 16 9. KPPK 11 4 1 6 11 - 21 13 10.LyPo 12 4 1 7 13 - 32 13 -------------------------------------------------------------- 11.HeMan 12 2 4 6 12 - 20 10 Relegated 12.Slode 12 2 2 8 15 - 47 8 Relegated (W) 13.FC Pakila/BW 12 0 2 10 4 - 41 2 Relegated (W) Promotion Playoff (Nousukarsinnat): Crema/Stoppi - HDS HPT 0-2 Socus - HePuLi 1-1 pens. 5-4 Socus - HDS HPT 3-3 pens. 3-4 HePuLi - Crema/Stop 1-3 Placings: 5. HDS/HPT; 6. Socus; 7. Crema/Stoppi; 8. HePuLi. Champions Playoff (Piirinmestaruusottelut): Semi-final: FC Wartti - PuiU/3 0-7 KäPa/PuLe - HPS 4-2 Bronze (Pronssiottelu): HPS - FC Wartti 2-0 Final (Loppuottelu): KäPa/PuLe - PuiU/3 0-1 Placings: 1. PuiU/3; 2. KäPa/PuLe; 3. HPS; 4. FC Wartti
Uusimaa
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. Honka 4 14 9 2 3 29 - 13 29 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. FC Buster 14 6 7 1 21 - 12 25 3. FC Läppä 14 6 5 3 22 - 14 23 4. Sport 14 6 3 5 23 - 22 21 5. Swigu 14 6 2 6 17 - 18 20 6. Hukat 14 4 6 4 19 - 13 18 7. FC LP 2 14 4 3 7 22 - 31 15 8. FC Kanuuna 14 1 0 13 9 - 39 3 Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. FCK Salamat 3 16 11 4 1 46 - 13 37 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. KasvU 16 9 3 4 31 - 26 30 3. KD 16 7 6 3 41 - 26 27 4. VeVe 16 7 5 4 32 - 14 26 5. Maalihait 16 7 4 5 26 - 21 25 6. FC Armandot 16 5 5 6 24 - 25 20 7. FC KiNU 16 4 3 9 20 - 42 15 8. OT-77 16 2 3 11 22 - 39 9 9. TJK 16 2 3 11 21 - 57 9 Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. NuPS 2 18 14 3 1 64 - 11 45 Promoted 2. Kilo IF 1 18 12 4 2 30 - 9 40 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. EPS 18 10 4 4 34 - 28 34 4. SC Espoo 18 8 3 7 29 - 22 27 5. F.C.B. 18 8 0 10 29 - 33 24 6. Honka 3 18 6 4 8 27 - 35 22 7. FC Botan 18 6 3 9 29 - 28 21 8. HooGee 3 18 4 5 9 19 - 30 17 9. Loiske 18 4 2 12 18 - 51 14 10.FC Rankki 18 3 2 13 14 - 46 11 Group 4 (Lohko 4) 1. FC LP 16 12 4 0 57 - 10 40 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. SUPS 16 10 3 3 31 - 11 33 3. HoHi 16 9 2 5 44 - 38 29 4. PMP Classic 16 7 3 6 32 - 29 24 5. Downtown65 16 5 6 5 29 - 25 21 6. LePa 2 16 5 3 8 26 - 35 18 7. MyPS 16 4 2 10 21 - 36 14 8. FC Kyllikki 16 3 3 10 21 - 43 12 9. FC TSB 16 3 2 11 25 - 59 11 Group 5 (Lohko 5) 1. OK 16 11 4 1 51 - 13 37 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Leg:enda Utd 16 11 2 3 50 - 19 35 3. LePo 16 10 4 2 32 - 13 34 4. EHawks 16 7 6 3 30 - 12 27 5. OJY 16 5 6 5 17 - 22 21 6. AP 16 5 4 7 18 - 22 19 7. LepRa 16 3 3 10 12 - 43 12 8. HäPS 16 2 4 10 13 - 45 10 9. Kilo IF 2 16 1 1 14 8 - 42 4 Group 6 (Lohko 6) 1. Nateva 2 18 12 3 3 34 - 7 39 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. KoPa 18 12 2 4 47 - 16 38 3. OT-77 FC Puhallin 18 11 3 4 45 - 18 36 4. RT-88 18 9 6 3 48 - 12 33 5. TuPS 3 18 8 4 6 42 - 23 28 6. FC W 18 7 4 7 37 - 23 25 7. KAKE 18 7 4 7 42 - 32 25 8. FC Demoni 18 5 2 11 28 - 32 17 9. KoiPS Cobra 18 4 2 12 21 - 54 14 10.Kilo IF 3 18 0 0 18 3 -130 0 Group 7 (Lohko 7) 1. FC Itä-Vantaa 18 11 3 4 48 - 14 36 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. AC JazzPa 18 9 5 4 28 - 13 32 3. PK-50 2 18 9 5 4 42 - 32 32 4. FC Tuusula 18 8 4 6 32 - 22 28 5. JoKi 18 7 5 6 37 - 36 26 6. NouLa 18 7 4 7 37 - 35 25 7. KP-75 2 18 6 4 8 38 - 36 22 8. KesPa 18 5 4 9 41 - 40 19 9. KaSi 18 3 6 9 20 - 54 15 10.RePa-93 2 18 4 2 12 23 - 64 14 Group 8 (Lohko 8) 1. RIlves 2 16 13 1 2 43 - 9 40 Promoted 2. Nopsa 16 11 2 3 48 - 14 35 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. TuPS 2 16 9 2 5 55 - 22 29 4. KP-75 3 16 7 2 7 27 - 31 23 5. HaNa 2 16 6 3 7 20 - 26 21 6. MU 16 6 1 9 24 - 31 19 7. HAlku 16 6 1 9 30 - 53 19 8. AskU 16 4 4 8 20 - 30 16 9. HaKi 16 1 2 13 10 - 61 5
Turku
Preliminary Stage - Spring (kevät): Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. TuWe 2 10 7 2 1 24 - 11 23 Promotion Group 2. ASeMa 10 6 2 2 39 - 17 20 Promotion Group 3. TuTo 3 10 6 2 2 28 - 13 20 Promotion Group 4. TuHa 10 6 1 3 30 - 18 19 Promotion Group 5. FC Bosna 10 6 1 3 23 - 12 19 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. SC Stix 10 5 2 3 40 - 14 17 Lower Group 7. FunctioL 10 5 1 4 34 - 25 16 Lower Group 8. FC Dynamo 10 4 1 5 28 - 18 13 Lower Group 9. FC KyPS 10 2 0 8 18 - 25 6 Lower Group 10.LoPS 2 10 2 0 8 15 - 48 6 Lower Group 11.FC Racing 10 0 0 10 6 - 84 0 Lower Group Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. PiPS 2 10 9 1 0 57 - 16 28 Promotion Group 2. AFC Campus 10 8 0 2 46 - 14 24 Promotion Group 3. TuKV 2 10 7 2 1 35 - 15 23 Promotion Group 4. TuWe 3 10 5 2 3 30 - 23 17 Promotion Group 5. PaiHa 2 10 4 4 2 31 - 7 16 Promotion Group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. Nagu IF 10 5 1 4 42 - 21 16 Lower Group 7. SauvU 10 3 1 6 24 - 25 10 Lower Group 8. KaaPo 4 10 3 0 7 13 - 69 9 Lower Group 9. KaaRe 3 10 2 1 7 11 - 22 7 Lower Group 10.TeiTo 10 1 2 7 19 - 31 5 Lower Group 11.FC Tykit 10 1 0 9 14 - 79 3 Lower Group Final Stage - Autumn (syksy): Promotion Group (Ylempi loppusarja) 1. ASeMa 9 6 3 0 33 - 11 23 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. TuTo 3 9 7 0 2 28 - 13 22 (W) 3. PiPS 2 9 5 2 2 27 - 14 20 (W) 4. FC Bosna 9 5 2 2 19 - 10 17 5. TuHa 9 5 2 2 19 - 18 17 6. AFC Campus 9 3 1 5 14 - 24 12 7. TuKV 2 9 2 2 5 24 - 22 9 8. PaiHa 2 9 3 0 6 16 - 15 9 9. TuWe 2 9 1 3 5 11 - 21 9 10.TuWe 3 9 0 1 8 7 - 50 1 Lower Group (Alaloppusarja) 1. SC Stix 11 8 0 3 32 - 17 27 2. SauvU 11 8 0 3 61 - 39 26 3. FC Racing 11 8 1 2 55 - 14 25 4. Nagu IF 11 7 1 3 41 - 21 25 5. FunctioL 11 7 2 2 35 - 26 25 6. TeiTo 11 7 0 4 56 - 27 21 7. FC KyPS 11 5 0 6 37 - 31 15 8. FC Dynamo 11 4 1 6 40 - 31 14 9. LoPS 2 11 2 4 5 14 - 35 10 10.KaaRe 3 11 2 0 9 11 - 46 6 11.KaaPo 4 11 1 1 9 23 - 66 5 12.FC Tykit 11 1 2 8 13 - 65 5 NB: Please note that 0-3 additional points are awarded to clubs in the final stage above dependent on league position.
Tampere
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. FJK 2 18 16 0 2 99 - 21 48 Promoted 2. Dynamo UTD 18 14 1 3 69 - 23 43 Promoted 3. FC Kuiva 18 10 3 5 41 - 21 33 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 4. HeiPS 18 10 1 7 62 - 36 31 5. ViiPV/2 18 10 1 7 46 - 35 31 6. Ipa 18 8 3 7 34 - 48 27 7. FC Ayshires 18 7 0 11 37 - 65 21 8. Härmä/2 18 5 1 12 30 - 44 16 9. Pisku 18 3 3 12 25 - 56 12 10.AC Aulanko 18 0 1 17 21 - 115 1 Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. FC Kivitasku 18 16 2 0 121 - 12 50 Promoted 2. LeKi 18 14 1 3 54 - 40 43 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. KoiKu 18 10 4 4 55 - 32 34 4. ACE 18 7 3 8 45 - 44 24 5. FC LaKu 18 7 3 8 43 - 45 24 6. FC Rellu 18 6 4 8 39 - 40 22 7. FC Kal-Ju 18 6 2 10 36 - 43 20 8. Tuisku-J 18 6 2 10 29 - 53 20 9. FC Ruovesi 18 5 4 9 35 - 59 19 10.AC Kangasala 18 0 1 17 12 - 101 1 Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. LiLu 16 15 1 0 109 - 19 46 Promoted 2. PirVi 16 12 1 3 96 - 35 37 Promoted 3. Ta-Po 16 10 1 5 75 - 46 31 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 4. MouMa 16 9 0 7 61 - 50 27 5. FC Polla 16 6 2 8 49 - 56 20 6. KaTe 16 6 1 9 37 - 56 19 7. ACK 16 4 3 9 34 - 52 15 8. Weertin Pallo 16 4 1 11 39 - 92 13 9. YlöR/2 16 1 0 15 24 - 118 3 Champions Playoff (Piirinmestaruusottelut): Champions: Forssan Jalkapalloklubi/2.
Vaasa
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. VIFK/2 16 10 2 4 67 - 34 32 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. FC Kuffen/2 16 9 4 3 49 - 30 31 3. SuSi 16 8 3 5 47 - 41 27 4. FC TeTe 16 7 5 4 38 - 33 26 5. Sparta 16 7 4 5 34 - 33 25 6. FC Jukola 16 5 4 7 29 - 41 19 7. BK-48 16 4 3 9 28 - 43 15 8. FC Sport/2 16 3 4 9 21 - 30 13 9. Hullu Pullo Team 16 4 1 11 28 - 56 13 Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. KJV 14 12 0 2 74 - 29 36 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. SoTi 14 11 1 2 49 - 23 34 3. Sinipaidat 14 7 3 4 56 - 47 24 4. APV/2 14 7 2 5 35 - 38 23 5. HyMy 14 6 2 6 40 - 22 20 6. FC Järviseutu/2 14 4 2 8 33 - 47 14 7. Ponnistus/2 14 2 2 10 34 - 65 8 8. KuKu 14 0 2 12 21 - 71 2 Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. Luja 12 11 0 1 50 - 13 33 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Töjby FC 12 6 3 3 32 - 29 21 3. Korpikotkat 12 5 0 7 26 - 38 15 4. KyVo/2 12 2 3 7 16 - 35 9 5. IU 12 2 2 8 23 - 32 8
Central Ostrobothnia (Keski-Pohjanmaa)
1. Team Väsymättömät 14 9 3 2 48 - 26 30 Promoted 2. Team NIK 14 7 4 3 34 - 31 25 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Munsala United 14 5 6 3 38 - 27 21 4. KP-87 14 6 2 6 28 - 31 20 5. VetU II 14 5 3 6 36 - 30 18 6. FC Konsta 14 4 4 6 30 - 35 16 7. INTO III 14 2 6 6 34 - 50 12 8. PeFF III 14 2 4 8 20 - 38 10
Seventh Division (Seiska)
Final Tables:
Helsinki
Group 1 (Lohko 1) 1. FC Elite 12 9 3 0 43 - 5 30 Promoted 2. HC42 12 9 0 3 23 - 9 27 Promoted 3. PP FC/2 12 7 3 2 31 - 16 24 Promoted 4. KaPa/Ruoska 12 7 2 3 26 - 13 23 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 5. Cantona 12 6 2 4 27 - 15 20 6. SuJu 12 6 2 4 15 - 13 20 7. Orson 12 4 4 4 12 - 12 16 8. Vesa/2 12 4 4 4 16 - 21 16 9. Yolduz 12 4 2 6 19 - 39 14 10.PuiU/2 12 2 4 6 21 - 18 10 11.Liffen 12 3 1 8 12 - 42 10 12.HerTo/2 12 3 0 9 14 - 25 9 13.AC Helsinki 12 0 1 11 7 - 38 1 Group 2 (Lohko 2) 1. FC Made 12 10 1 1 47 - 6 31 Promoted 2. RuPS 12 8 2 2 28 - 7 26 Promoted 3. FC Sonnit 12 7 4 1 22 - 8 25 Promoted 4. FC Bombers 12 6 4 2 20 - 12 22 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 5. Cosmos AP 12 7 1 4 25 - 23 22 6. HDS/Hagelstur 12 5 4 3 23 - 14 19 7. HuPaVeikot 12 5 1 6 20 - 22 16 8. Dal/Fortuna 12 5 1 6 15 - 22 16 9. Ellas/Viikki 12 3 4 5 5 - 14 13 10.HJK-j/Malmi 12 3 1 8 15 - 33 10 11.MPS/Atletico 12 3 0 9 13 - 41 9 12.JJ Vepo/2 12 2 2 8 6 - 17 8 13.Arsenal/2 12 1 1 10 13 - 33 4 Group 3 (Lohko 3) 1. SS Stanley 12 12 0 0 63 - 4 36 Promoted 2. PK-35/2 12 10 1 1 59 - 6 31 Promoted 3. FC Clerical 12 8 1 3 50 - 18 25 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 4. Dynamo/2 12 6 2 4 16 - 20 20 5. HakPa 12 6 1 5 18 - 22 19 6. FC POHU/Shrim 12 6 1 5 21 - 26 19 7. Ramadan Utd 12 6 0 6 27 - 19 18 8. Zoom 12 4 2 6 27 - 21 14 9. Ajaks 12 4 2 6 19 - 24 14 10.Valtti/2 12 3 3 6 17 - 29 12 11.FC Pihlajisto 12 3 2 7 23 - 32 11 12.ToTe/Koskela 12 1 2 9 9 - 44 5 13.Kampin Ilves 12 0 1 11 3 - 87 1 Group 4 (Lohko 4) 1. Spartak/2 12 11 0 1 30 - 7 33 Promoted 2. FC IKHTYS 12 8 1 3 27 - 8 25 Promoted 3. Dynamo 12 8 1 3 26 - 8 25 Promoted 4. HDS/Express 12 7 3 2 24 - 12 24 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 5. IHJ 12 7 1 4 20 - 14 22 6. Sheikit 12 5 3 4 11 - 13 18 7. Canona 12 4 3 5 12 - 17 15 8. FC POHU/Siper 12 4 2 6 13 - 16 14 9. Ylis-78 12 4 1 7 16 - 25 13 10.Saint Swinger 12 4 1 7 18 - 37 13 11.PPV/Seos 12 3 3 6 16 - 16 12 12.JalPa 12 2 0 10 12 - 34 6 13.FC Wartti/WB 12 1 1 10 10 - 28 4 Group 5 (Lohko 5) 1. FC Populus 12 11 1 0 45 - 9 34 Promoted 2. FC Puimur 12 7 2 3 27 - 15 23 Promoted 3. JJ Sikakissat 12 6 4 2 25 - 15 22 Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 4. CIM BOM SK 12 7 1 4 26 - 19 22 (W) 5. MoPo 12 7 0 5 22 - 17 21 6. Pyssyttäjät 12 5 2 5 23 - 19 17 7. Ragulins 12 4 4 4 25 - 25 16 8. JP13 12 4 3 5 19 - 19 15 9. Tavastia/Mojo 12 4 3 5 18 - 25 15 10.FC Pääty 12 4 3 5 14 - 27 15 11.Kamppi 12 2 2 8 12 - 35 8 12.Eka-Pallo 12 1 3 8 13 - 27 6 13.MalU 12 0 4 8 8 - 25 4 Champions Playoff (Piirinmestaruusottelut): Round 1: FC Elite - FC Populus 0-4 Semi-Finals: FC Populus - Spartak/2 2-0 FC Made - SS Stanley 1-2 Bronze (Pronssiottelu): Spartak/2 - FC Made 1-5 Final (Loppuottelu): FC Populus - SS Stanley 2-4 Placings: 1. SS Stanley, 2. FC Populus, 3. FC Made